Thursday, August 4, 2011

OMG I can finally eat!

2 weeks of no was insane! I went and got an unfill yesterday and instead of 5.5 cc's there was 6! Where the hell did they come from??? LOL!

It was pretty rough! Amazing how we can take eating for granted sometimes and it def puts everything in perspective! I have lost 90lbs and I am getting the..."ok you now have lost too much" comments! You can see it all in my face!

Im at 142 and working on toning and getting my body strong! I love seeing the transformation and the muscles growing....makes me happy!

I look back into the past year and a half and think what a rollercoaster of a ride it has been and I have no regrets! I got my life back and I will take every breath I can to live healthy and happy for the rest of it!

Its a beauty of a day in the westcoast...gonna go and play in it!

Cheers to all you hot and sessy peeps!

Friday, July 29, 2011


On blogger....anyone else having problems???

Thursday, July 28, 2011


Hi y' sorry for my absence! Its been a crazy couple of months!
Just dealing with my dad's health issues (replaced knee) and its been insane!

Its definitely taking a toll on my mom and the whole family!

The weather in Vancouver hasn't been the best but today its sunny and we will take it!

I miss you all and look forward to catching up on how everyone's doing!

Life and the band have been pretty good...a few ups and downs along the way but I dont want to ever be the person I was Feb 23, 2010! One day at a time...

Cheers to all you sexxy peeps!

Friday, May 13, 2011

I fell in love...

With California and ROB LOWE!

We have been to Cali so many times but this time was just so much better. I was happier, which meant we were all happier! I was able to walk around Disney with no issues and I was able to walk down Rodeo and do some major damage and had a blast doing it!

I also got to meet Steve Martin and Lorne Michaels on Rodeo! I was shaking for over 10 minutes! Insane!

Our new fave place to eat is Chipotle's! Oh my...absolute delish!

Finally got back after 10 days of bliss, come home and decide to watch my PVR'd episode of Oprah with Rob Lowe on it! My, oh my...I have a crush and a hard one! I went and bought his book and the new issue of Vanity Fair! I just keep dreaming of his real teeny, tiny grey briefs! My husband is all ok with it cause he reaps the rewards :)

Ive been trying to keep up with the blogs...right now my life is feeling a little BLOGGED! Crazy ass busy time of year!

GO CANUCKS GO!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, April 19, 2011


Back in 2 weeks!

Going to Huntington Beach!! Write a comment if you know of any great restaurants or places to see, things to do!

Happy Easter!

Monday, April 11, 2011

Is it possible to CLONE myself???

This past weekend has been freakin HAIRY! 3 birthdays, 1 retirement dinner, hockey and swimming lessons....SERENITY NOW! Then I get a call last night that my Dad was admitted to the hospital for his knee again. Has a fever and it is swollen. Not a good sign. This will be the 5th operation on his knees!

So today I am in a mood and plugging away...stressed and irritated and then I get a call from my sister! She's at another hospital for severe stomach pains! Attempting to leave work early to go see her. She is all by herself and that would suck HUGE BALLS!

Its another jam packed week! We are booked for Cali for the 21st for 10 days...I pray everything will be ok! Hope you all had a fabulous weekend!

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

Scar Tissue...

Does anyone have any where one of the inicisions was?? I have one underneath my right breast bone...I knew I wasnt going crazy! I can feel something! If so, how did you deal with it? Thanks!